Speakers

   

KEY NOTE LECTURERS
 
PANTEL K                 (GERMANY)
   
YARDEN Y (ISRAEL)
   
KAGAN J (USA)
   
LE TOURNEAU C   (FRANCE)
   

 

 

 
   

SESSIONS LECTURERS

AGUR Z

AHMADZADEHFAR H  

 

 

(ISRAEL)

(GERMANY)

ANDERSON R

(SWEDEN)

ARLEN P   

(USA) 

BANYS M

BARAK V      

(GERMANY)

(ISRAEL)

BARCO SANCHEZ A

(SPAIN)

BECKER K    

(GERMANY) 

BENDAS G

(GERMANY) 

BLOCK A   

(GERMANY) 

BROCHAUSEN C   

(GERMANY) 

BRONKHORST A

CARSTEN S   

(GERMANY) 

(GERMANY) 

CHECHLINSKA M

(POLAND)   

CHRISTENSEN I

(DENMARK)   

CREE I     

(UK)     

DIAMANDIS E   

(CANADA)

DIEHL F

DIETEL M   

(GERMANY)

(GERMANY)

DOBERSTEIN K

DUFFY J  

(USA)

(IRELAND)    

ECKE T 

(GERMANY)

EINARSSON R 

(SWEDEN)

ERIKSSON S

(SWEDEN)

FADRUS P

FEKETE R

FERRARI P 

(CZECH REP)

(ROMANIA)

(ITALY)

FOCKE C

(GERMANY)

FRIEDRICH R

(GERMANY)

FRITCHE H

(USA)

GEBHARDT C

(GERMANY)

GION M

(ITALY)

GOLKA K

(GERMANY)

GROSS M

(ISRAEL)

HABERMAN J

(GERMANY)

HARBECK N

(GERMANY)

HENDRIX A

HOLDENRIEDER S

(GERMANY)

(GERMANY)

HOLUBECK L

IZBICKI JR

(CZECH REP)

(GERMANY)

JANKET SJ

(USA)

JESCHKE U

(GERMANY)

KAHLERT C

KAGAN J

KARLIKOVA M

KEISARI Y 

(GERMANY)

(USA)

(CZECH REP)

(ISRAEL) 

KILTIE A 

(UK) 

KLAPDOR R

(GERMANY)  

KLOFT C

(GERMANY)

KINKOROVA J

(CZECH REP)

KRUGER K

(GERMANY)

KRUGER S

(GERMANY)  

KUCERA R

(CZECH REP)

KULKARNI H

LOOIJENGA LH 

(GERMANY)

(HOLLAND) 

MAHNER S

(GERMANY)

MALMSTROM P

MAKRANZ C

MARKEL G

(SWEDEN) 

(ISRAEL)

(ISRAEL)

MEIROVITZ A

(ISRAEL)

MEYER F

(GERMANY)

MOLINA R

(SPAIN)

MORO R

(CANADA)

NAWROTH R

(GERMANY)

NAZARENKO I

NEHUSHTAN H

NICOLINI A

(GERMANY)

(ISRAEL)

(ITALY)

NIELSEN HJ

(DENMARK)

NOVAK V

(CZECH REP)

OED M

(GERMANY)

OEHR P

(JAPAN)

PESTA M

(CZECH REP)

PFAFFL M

PRADHAN T

PUIG S

RABIEN A

RITTER C

ROOBOL M

(GERMANY)

(INDIA)

(SPAIN)

(GERMANY)

(GERMANY)

(HOLLAND)

ROGGISCH J

ROMAGNANI S

(GERMANY)

(ITALY)

ROSSUM V H

(HOLLAND)

SANCHEZ-CARBAYO M

(SPAIN)

SELL S

(USA)

SENKUS E

(POLAND)

SEMJONOW A

(GERMANY)

TANIUCHI K

(JAPAN)

TOPOLCAN O

(CZECH REP)

TRESKA V

(CZECH REP)

TREVES A

(ISRAEL) 

van RIHIJN B      

(HOLLAND)

VESELI S

WINTER C

WOJTALEWICZN N

UHLIG S

ZATLOUKAL K

(CZECH REP)

(GERMANY)

(GERMANY)

(GERMANY)

(AUSTRIA)

ZEIMET G

(AUSTRIA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Program (click here

 

 

 

ISOBM 2018 CONGRESS                  LIST of SESSIONS         

 

1        BREAST CANCER –

        DETECTION METHODS, ALGORYTMS, PREDICTIVE TESTS

                    (ONCOTYPE, FOUNDATION, MAMMATYPER, MAMMAPRINT_

 

2        OVARIAN and ENDOMETRIUM CANCERS

 

3         PROSTATE CANCER - NEW PERSPECTIVES in DIAGNOSIS and THERAPY         

 

       4       BLADDER CANCER

 

       5       ANTI CANCER NEW THERAPIES

 

       6       LUNG CANCER

 

       7       GASTRIC & CRC

 

       8       PANCREATIC CANCER

 

       9       IMMUNOTHERAPY       

 

      10       LYMPHOMA /LEUKEMIA /MULTIPLE MYELOMA

 

      11       MELANOMA                 

 

      12        LIQUID BIOPSY - NEW CANCER BIOMARKERS

 

      13        TRANSLATIONAL BIOMARKERS APPROACHES – CESAR

 

      14        CLINICAL ROUTINE USE OF BIOMARKERS IN ONCOLOGY                                                                                            

 

      15        CANCER: DETECTION and MONITORING

 

      16        BIOBANKING

 

      17        EXTRACELLULAR VESICLES

 

      18        ENT CANCERS

 

   19        STANDARDIZATION AND QUALITY ASSESSMENT                                                      

 

   20        EGTM (EUROPEAN GROUP of TUMOR MARKERS)

 

LINKS TO CANCER ASSOCIATIONS;

ASCO, AACR, ESMO, EGTM, UICC, WHO

 

LINKS TO CANCER JOURNALS;

               TUMOR BIOLOGY, JCO, CANCER BIOMARKERS,

               CANCER, J of BIOLOGICAL MARKERS, EUR J of CANCER,        

               BRITISH J of CANCER, ANTI CANCER RESEARCH, IN VIVO.